Tajlajet, Morocco Page

Other names: Tadjlajete

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.7600 Longitude -3.7000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 3° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tajlajet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajlajet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajlajet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoura (6.2 nm)
Ksar Said Taalit (7.0 nm)
Ksar Aissa (7.6 nm)
Tamiloust (9.7 nm)
Tiguest (9.7 nm)
Asdad (13.2 nm)
Agdal (3.2 nm)
Meslakh (6.5 nm)
Tarifia (9.3 nm)
Rba Sfia (10.0 nm)
Refria (12.2 nm)
Merija Tahtania (4.7 nm)
Merija Foukania (5.5 nm)
El Loh (8.3 nm)
Boulza (9.6 nm)
Mazzer (7.7 nm)
Tameslent (9.0 nm)
Ksar el Bourr (13.3 nm)
Ouaouzert (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 60 nm S 216 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 89 nm N 352
GMFI Small IFRANE 85 nm W 301 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 94 nm N 317 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 98 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Talsint
22.5 nm NW Missour
22.7 nm NW Boulemane Province
30.6 nm S Bni Tadjite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:13 2016