Ait Ali Ou Said, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Ali Ou Saïd

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.6600 Longitude -3.4245 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 3° 25' 28W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ait Ali Ou Said Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Ali Ou Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Ali Ou Said Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merija Foukania (9.7 nm)
Merija Tahtania (11.8 nm)
Ouaouzert (15.0 nm)
Mazzer (14.7 nm)
Tajlajet (15.1 nm)
Agdal (15.7 nm)
Boulza (7.4 nm)
El Loh (9.7 nm)
Ksar Kaddou (16.2 nm)
Ksar Defilia (16.3 nm)
Tarifia (18.8 nm)
Refria (21.6 nm)
Tbououchent (4.9 nm)
Ali Ou Jdid (6.1 nm)
Ksar Metlili (9.3 nm)
Rhazzouane (6.6 nm)
Moulay Ali Ben Amor (7.2 nm)
Talsint (7.6 nm)
Ait Addou Abbiar (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 65 nm W 229 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 73 nm E 96
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 84 nm S 135 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 87 nm E 133 Air Algérie
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 97 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Talsint
22.8 nm S Bni Tadjite
35.6 nm SW Toulal
36.6 nm NW Missour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:14 2016