Bizyanov, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Базянов,Базянов,Базянов

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.8833 Longitude 50.0333 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 49° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bizyanov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizyanov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizyanov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urpek (6.5 nm) Besterk (3.0 nm)
Karasban (6.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Imen' (12.4 nm)
Uzek (14.2 nm)
Dzhadey (5.5 nm)
Lashka-Masyanov (7.2 nm)
Karagay (7.0 nm)
Pokey (8.1 nm)
Urazbay (4.0 nm)
Sarykuduk (7.2 nm)
Malyy Sarykuduk (6.5 nm)
Tasoba (9.5 nm)
Alimbek (12.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Alimbek (12.4 nm)
Mynbay (12.1 nm)
Taldyapan (13.2 nm)
Taldyapan (11.5 nm)
Orysbay (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 75 nm N 348
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 92 nm N 31
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 95 nm N 36 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
37.2 nm NE List of windmills in the Czech Republic
41.0 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
53.7 nm S Zhanakala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:29 2016