Karasban, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Карасбан,Карасбан,Карасбан

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.9667 Longitude 50.1500 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karasban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besterk (4.9 nm)
Urpek (12.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Imen' (7.1 nm)
Fokin (12.3 nm)
Bulak (13.2 nm)
Uzek (11.4 nm)
Dzhany-Kuduk (15.5 nm)
Pokey (2.8 nm)
Boldyrev (7.0 nm)
Karamys (10.9 nm)
Kyzylaga (12.0 nm)
Manat (11.4 nm)
Dzhadey (7.0 nm)
Bizyanov (6.7 nm)
Karagay (9.1 nm)
Lashka-Masyanov (10.0 nm)
Urazbay (10.1 nm)
Sarykuduk (13.6 nm)
Malyy Sarykuduk (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 72 nm N 344
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 85 nm N 30
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 88 nm N 36 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
30.8 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic
34.3 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
54.0 nm N Taskala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:38:31 2016