Taldyapan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Taldapan

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.6667 Longitude 49.9667 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taldyapan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldyapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldyapan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mynbay (2.7 nm)
Kara-Urus (5.0 nm)
Khasan (6.8 nm)
Korgan (8.5 nm)
Alimbek (1.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Alimbek (1.2 nm)
Sarykuduk (6.1 nm)
Malyy Sarykuduk (8.0 nm)
Tasoba (7.1 nm)
Urazbay (9.4 nm)
Urpek (12.4 nm)
Bizyanov (13.2 nm)
Akkus (5.0 nm)
Mulda-Shegen (7.6 nm)
Komek (9.1 nm)
Orysbay (9.3 nm)
Kurgan-Kubik (9.8 nm)
Abinskiy (11.9 nm)
Zhas (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 88 nm N 352
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 104 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
40.6 nm S Zhanakala District
46.0 nm S Bolshoy Uzen River
50.1 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:00 2016