Hanodong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하노동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0592 Longitude 126.8865 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 271791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinchon (0.7 nm)
Yeokjeon (0.8 nm)
Jeonggwang (0.9 nm)
Punggang (1.2 nm)
Jungnim (1.3 nm)
Simnije (1.3 nm)
Sangnodong (0.6 nm)
Daeheungsa (1.1 nm)
Hyangdung-ni (1.5 nm)
Jisan (1.6 nm)
Undonggol (0.8 nm)
Dongaseokgol (0.9 nm)
Hwanam (1.1 nm)
Aengmuchon (1.1 nm)
Biteulgol (0.7 nm)
Wijungnim (1.1 nm)
Oechon (1.2 nm)
Wonha (1.2 nm)
Ussinjigi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 5 nm N 349
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 5 nm N 316 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 25 nm W 260 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 345 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Aengnam Station
2.7 nm N Hyocheon Station
2.9 nm N Gwangju University
2.8 nm SW Gwangju Catholic University
3.8 nm N Nam District, Gwangju
3.7 nm NE Nokdong Station
3.5 nm W Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:05 2016