Donggul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동굴

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7909 Longitude 129.1702 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Junggakdan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oebsil (1.1 nm)
Saebanmal (1.3 nm)
Sinjeon (1.4 nm)
Yuldong (0.8 nm)
Dudae (1.2 nm)
Mebawi (1.2 nm)
Dangmogi (1.5 nm)
Bottumak (1.5 nm)
Araetgakdan (0.3 nm)
Dudong (0.5 nm)
Saemal (1.0 nm)
Dwissaemal (1.1 nm)
Gangjeong (1.3 nm)
Baendagol (0.5 nm)
Hwasil (0.9 nm)
Eoryeon (1.2 nm)
Songnim (1.5 nm)
Naengjeong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 27
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm S 143 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 16 nm E 45 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 23 nm S 187
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Singyeongju Station
2.3 nm NE Seoak Seowon
2.3 nm NE Poseokjeong
2.8 nm E Hwangnyongsa
2.8 nm E Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.4 nm N Kim Yu-sin
3.0 nm SE Namsan (Gyeongju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016