Mebawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 메바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8095 Longitude 129.1815 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36276

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mebawi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mebawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mebawi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dudae (0.3 nm)
Dangmogi (0.9 nm)
Bottumak (0.4 nm)
Sotae (0.5 nm)
Gangok (1.1 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.3 nm)
Oeoe (1.2 nm)
Seondumal (0.5 nm)
Seondo (0.5 nm)
Jeongcheon (0.6 nm)
Jangmae (0.7 nm)
Yuldong (0.9 nm)
Docho (1.0 nm)
Geonneomal (1.0 nm)
Yuldong (0.4 nm)
Araetgakdan (1.1 nm)
Donggul (1.2 nm)
Dudong (1.3 nm)
Dwissaemal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 3 nm N 27
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 147 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm E 47 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 22
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Seoak Seowon
1.5 nm E Poseokjeong
2.2 nm N Kim Yu-sin
2.3 nm NE Cheonmachong
2.2 nm W Singyeongju Station
2.4 nm NE Banwolseong
2.5 nm NE Cheomseongdae
2.7 nm NE List of markets in South Korea
2.5 nm SE Hwangnyongsa
2.5 nm SE Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.7 nm NE Seongdong market
2.7 nm NE Gyeongju Station
2.6 nm NE Bell of King Seongdeok
2.6 nm NE Gyeongju National Museum
2.7 nm NE Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
3.0 nm NE Gyeongju
3.0 nm NE Battle of Kyongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:19 2016