Oebsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 욉실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7949 Longitude 129.1471 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19836

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oebsil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oebsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oebsil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeokchi (0.5 nm)
Singi (0.6 nm)
Taebong (0.6 nm)
Baekseok (1.4 nm)
Saebanmal (0.5 nm)
Sinjeon (0.5 nm)
Dwideul (0.8 nm)
Dwitgol (0.9 nm)
Gwangmyeong (1.5 nm)
Dangmogi (1.5 nm)
Donggul (1.1 nm)
Baendagol (1.2 nm)
Junggakdan (1.3 nm)
Araetgakdan (1.5 nm)
Dudae (1.6 nm)
Dudong (1.6 nm)
Eoryeon (1.5 nm)
Hwasil (1.6 nm)
Songnim (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 40
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 140 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 17 nm E 48 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 23 nm S 184
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Singyeongju Station
2.8 nm NE Seoak Seowon
3.1 nm W Danseoksan
3.3 nm E Poseokjeong
3.7 nm NE Kim Yu-sin
4.1 nm NE Cheonmachong
3.9 nm E Hwangnyongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016