Anhugi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안흐기,Anhŭgi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1733 Longitude 127.6628 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anhugi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhugi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhugi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanghuiyeok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyeongchon (1.1 nm) Ganchon (0.7 nm)
Puch'olli (0.7 nm)
Jumakgeori (0.9 nm)
Hwanghakdong (0.8 nm)
Mottun (0.8 nm)
Kwansach'on (1.2 nm)
Woetookdong (1.1 nm)
Masan-gol (1.4 nm)
Woetookdong (0.4 nm)
Gadunji (0.7 nm)
Sangnogok (0.8 nm)
Ukkal-gol (0.9 nm)
Hugi (0.5 nm)
Hahuiyeok (0.6 nm)
Nodongi-ri (0.8 nm)
Hayangji (1.0 nm)
Sinupi-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3706 Small G 317 2 nm N 351
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm S 162
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 11 nm S 179
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm S 162 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 60 nm N 352 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
3.6 nm NE Hogye-dong, Anyang
4.6 nm SE Hwacheon County
4.6 nm NW Sinwol-dong
6.5 nm SE Hwacheon Dam
6.4 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
7.3 nm E Ilsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:34 2016