Saeganjinae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새간지내

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.3878 Longitude 125.3936 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saeganjinae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeganjinae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeganjinae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onnae-ri (0.9 nm) Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Sojong-ni (0.8 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.0 nm)
Tonggang-ni (1.0 nm)
Munhwa (1.3 nm)
Sanggyo-dong (1.5 nm)
Kumch'on (1.5 nm)
Sangganch'on (0.4 nm)
Pukkanch'on (0.4 nm)
Koamch'on (0.4 nm)
Namsinch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Ukkanjinae (0.2 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Araenung-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Harung-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungnung-gol (1.3 nm)
Hajang-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 9 nm N 344
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 16 nm S 204
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 29 nm S 141 Air Koryo
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 36 nm N 31
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
6.0 nm NW Woljongsa (Anak)
9.0 nm NW Kuwolsan
10.0 nm N Unchon Up Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016