Higashiyokacho-isagai, Japan Page

Other names: 東与賀町飯盛,Higashiyokachō-isagai

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2079 Longitude 130.2830 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Higashiyokacho-isagai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiyokacho-isagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiyokacho-isagai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ono (0.6 nm)
Nishiyokamachi-sootsu (1.2 nm)
Kutobacho-hisadomi (1.9 nm)
Nishiyokamachi-takataro (1.1 nm)
Honjomachi-honjo (1.5 nm)
Sagashi (1.7 nm)
Honjomachi-suetsugu (1.8 nm)
Kasemachi-nakabaru (2.0 nm)
Akamatsumachi (2.3 nm)
Kasemachi-jugo (2.3 nm)
Kawasoemachi-kogomori (1.3 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nishikoga (1.6 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nanri (1.7 nm)
Kawasoemachi-kanoe (2.0 nm)
Kawazoemachi-inuido (2.3 nm)
Nakawari (0.5 nm)
Garami (1.0 nm)
Hiroe (1.0 nm)
Daiju (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 3 nm S 164 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 9 nm N 43
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm W 226 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm E 127 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
1.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
2.1 nm N Saga University
2.3 nm N Saga Women's Junior College
2.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.4 nm N List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.4 nm N Saga Prefectural Museum
2.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.5 nm NE Saga Castle
2.5 nm NE Saga Higashi High School
2.8 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.6 nm SE Kurume University
3.0 nm N Saga Prefectural Saga Technical High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:56 2016