Daiju, Japan Page

Other names: 大授

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.1866 Longitude 130.2693 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daiju Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiju Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubotacho-edo (1.9 nm)
Daifuku (2.6 nm)
Ono (0.9 nm)
Higashiyokacho-isagai (1.5 nm)
Nishiyokamachi-sootsu (2.1 nm)
Nishiyokamachi-takataro (2.3 nm)
Kutobacho-hisadomi (2.3 nm)
Honjomachi-honjo (2.9 nm)
Kasemachi-nakabaru (3.0 nm)
Kasemachi-jugo (3.2 nm)
Garami (1.1 nm)
Nakawari (1.3 nm)
Hiroe (1.5 nm)
Kawasoemachi-kogomori (1.9 nm)
Nomura (2.5 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nishikoga (2.7 nm)
Kawasoemachi-kanoe (2.6 nm)
Kawazoemachi-inuido (2.6 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nanri (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 2 nm S 143 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 11 nm N 41
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm W 228 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm E 125 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of airports in Japan
3.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
2.8 nm E Kurume University
3.5 nm N Saga University
3.7 nm N Saga Women's Junior College
3.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016