Kawasoemachi-kanoe, Japan Page

Other names: 川副町鹿江

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.1953 Longitude 130.3199 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kawasoemachi-kanoe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawasoemachi-kanoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawasoemachi-kanoe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawasoemachi-kogomori (0.8 nm)
Hiroe (1.2 nm)
Garami (1.5 nm)
Nakawari (1.6 nm)
Higashiyokacho-isagai (2.0 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nishikoga (0.9 nm)
Kawasoemachi-nanri (1.5 nm)
Morodomicho-odo (1.9 nm)
Morodomicho-yamaryo (2.4 nm)
Sagashi (2.5 nm)
Wazaki (0.5 nm)
Hokabiraki (1.2 nm)
Uchibiraki (1.4 nm)
Onoshima (1.5 nm)
Daigaku (1.7 nm)
Morodomicho-tameshige (1.9 nm)
Shinden (2.2 nm)
Kawazoemachi-inuido (0.5 nm)
Nomura (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 2 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 9 nm N 31
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 26 nm W 230 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 34 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Kurume University
1.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.4 nm N Saga Higashi High School
2.4 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.4 nm NE Chikugo River Lift Bridge
2.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
2.9 nm S List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:12 2016