Tadakuma-urada, Japan Page

Other names: 忠隈浦田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6190 Longitude 130.6941 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 39E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tadakuma-urada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadakuma-urada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadakuma-urada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tadakuma-kitaku
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuei-niku (0.3 nm)
Chuei (0.3 nm)
Kaminoura (0.4 nm)
Chuei-sanku (0.4 nm)
Minamio (0.4 nm)
Tadakuma (0.4 nm)
Akimatsu (0.7 nm)
Komoda (0.4 nm)
Komodahigashi (0.7 nm)
Komodanishi (0.7 nm)
Horiike-higashi (0.8 nm)
Kaminoura-urada (0.2 nm)
Tsurumio (0.4 nm)
Hiwatashi (0.4 nm)
Yamano (0.6 nm)
Hiratsune-honmachi (0.5 nm)
Hiratsune (0.5 nm)
Hiratsune-nakano (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm W 260 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 15 nm N 352
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 18 nm N 44
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 21 nm E 51 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm S 215 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
0.6 nm N Iizuka Station
1.0 nm E Kami-Mio Station
1.2 nm SW Tentō Station
1.1 nm E List of coal mines in Japan
1.5 nm N Shin-Iizuka Station
1.7 nm E Shimo-Kamoo Station
1.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm N Urata Station
2.4 nm S Kaho District, Fukuoka
2.4 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.4 nm SW List of decorated kofun
2.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm E Chikuzen-Shōnai Station
2.6 nm SW Keisen Station
3.0 nm N Namazuta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:27 2016