Hiratsune-honmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 平恒本町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6106 Longitude 130.6933 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hiratsune-honmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiratsune-honmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiratsune-honmachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiratsune (0.2 nm)
Rakuichi-higashiku (0.6 nm)
Kaminoura (0.3 nm)
Kaminoura-urada (0.4 nm)
Tadakuma-urada (0.5 nm)
Chuei-niku (0.5 nm)
Minamio (0.5 nm)
Tadakuma-kitaku (0.6 nm)
Chuei-sanku (0.7 nm)
Chuei (0.8 nm)
Hiwatashi (0.7 nm)
Tadakuma (0.8 nm)
Tsurumio (0.8 nm)
Komoda (0.8 nm)
Yamano (0.6 nm)
Yamano-daini (0.7 nm)
Yamano-daiichi (0.8 nm)
Hiratsune-nakano (0.4 nm)
Hiratsune-haraguchi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 16 nm N 353
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 18 nm N 43
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 22 nm E 50 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm S 215 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Tentō Station
1.1 nm N Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
1.1 nm N Iizuka Station
1.3 nm NE Kami-Mio Station
1.3 nm NE List of coal mines in Japan
1.9 nm S Kaho District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm N Shin-Iizuka Station
1.8 nm E Shimo-Kamoo Station
2.0 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.0 nm SW List of decorated kofun
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm SW Keisen Station
2.3 nm E Chikuzen-Shōnai Station
2.8 nm N Urata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:27 2016