Chuei-sanku, Japan Page

Other names: 忠営三区,Chūei-sanku

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6199 Longitude 130.6859 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuei-sanku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuei-sanku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuei-sanku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tadakuma,Chuei-niku,Minamio
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akimatsu (0.3 nm)
Rakuichi (0.5 nm)
Chuei (0.2 nm)
Horiike (0.5 nm)
Horiike-higashi (0.5 nm)
Komodanishi (0.6 nm)
Komodahigashi (0.7 nm)
Tokuzen (0.7 nm)
Tadakuma-kitaku (0.3 nm)
Komoda (0.4 nm)
Tadakuma-urada (0.4 nm)
Kaminoura-urada (0.6 nm)
Kaminoura (0.3 nm)
Hiratsune (0.5 nm)
Rakuichi-higashiku (0.6 nm)
Hiratsune-honmachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 11 nm W 260 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 15 nm N 354
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 18 nm N 45
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 22 nm E 52 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm S 214 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Iizuka Station
0.6 nm NE Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
1.0 nm SW Tentō Station
1.5 nm N Shin-Iizuka Station
1.4 nm E Kami-Mio Station
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm NE List of coal mines in Japan
2.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.2 nm SW List of decorated kofun
2.3 nm N Urata Station
2.3 nm S Kaho District, Fukuoka
2.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm SW Keisen Station
2.1 nm E Shimo-Kamoo Station
3.0 nm N Namazuta Station
2.6 nm E Chikuzen-Shōnai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016