Tomiuracho-tedori, Japan Page

Other names: トミウラチョウテドリ,Tomiurachō-tedori,とみうらちょうてどり,富浦町手取

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0639 Longitude 139.8605 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22747

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tomiuracho-tedori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomiuracho-tedori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomiuracho-tedori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiuracho-nyu (0.5 nm)
Koura (1.4 nm)
Tomiuracho-igura (0.6 nm)
Miyanoyatsu (1.4 nm)
Takasaki (1.5 nm)
Shiba (1.6 nm)
Takenouchi (1.6 nm)
Tomiuracho-otsu (0.4 nm)
Nakaozawa (0.7 nm)
Tomiuracho-aoki (0.7 nm)
Aokiyama (0.8 nm)
Tomiuracho-miyamoto (0.7 nm)
Fukanayatsu (1.2 nm)
Ogami (1.3 nm)
Tomiuracho-fukana (1.3 nm)
Tomiuracho-fukuzawa (1.4 nm)
Enokida (1.5 nm)
Hazuki (1.5 nm)
Tomiuracho-aoki (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 4 nm S 198
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm N 326
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 29 nm N 352 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm W 235 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 39 nm N 336 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Tomiura Station (Chiba)
1.8 nm N Iwai Station
2.2 nm S Nakofunakata Station
2.2 nm SW Daifuku-ji
2.3 nm S Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.3 nm S Nago-dera
2.3 nm S Japanese battleship Aki
2.3 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:58 2016