Tomiuracho-aoki, Japan Page

Other names: Tomiurachō-aoki,トミウラチョウアオキ,富浦町青木,とみうらちょうあおき

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0651 Longitude 139.8748 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23314

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tomiuracho-aoki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomiuracho-aoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomiuracho-aoki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aokiyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiuracho-otsu (0.3 nm)
Tomiuracho-tedori (0.7 nm)
Tomiuracho-miyamoto (1.1 nm)
Tomiuracho-nyu (1.2 nm)
Tomiuracho-igura (0.5 nm)
Miyanoyatsu (1.3 nm)
Godo (1.5 nm)
Nishinoyatsu (0.9 nm)
Matsuo (1.0 nm)
Mizukumido (1.1 nm)
Shimotakida (1.1 nm)
Kawamata (1.1 nm)
Shimogumi (1.3 nm)
Daigahara (1.3 nm)
Manaita (1.2 nm)
Takatsuki (1.3 nm)
Nakaozawa (0.6 nm)
Ogami (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 5 nm S 205
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm N 324
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 29 nm N 351 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm W 236 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 40 nm N 335 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Iwai Station
2.2 nm SW Tomiura Station (Chiba)
2.5 nm S Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.5 nm S Nago-dera
2.5 nm SW Nakofunakata Station
2.6 nm S Japanese battleship Aki
2.6 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.6 nm SW Daifuku-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:47 2016