Ogami, Japan Page

Other names: オオガミ,Ōgami,大上,おおがみ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0435 Longitude 139.8672 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ogami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enokida (0.4 nm)
Tomiuracho-fukuzawa (0.4 nm)
Sugihara (0.8 nm)
Tomiuracho-fukana (0.9 nm)
Fukanayatsu (0.9 nm)
Hazuki (0.9 nm)
Minami-Boso (1.0 nm)
Tomiuracho-miyamoto (0.7 nm)
Nakaozawa (0.8 nm)
Tomiuracho-tedori (1.3 nm)
Togawa (1.0 nm) Kobara (0.4 nm)
Inahara (0.8 nm)
Kawanaoka (1.0 nm)
Fujinoki (1.1 nm)
Shibazaki (1.1 nm)
Masakioka (1.1 nm)
Kawana (1.2 nm)
Nago (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 3 nm S 208
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 17 nm N 328
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 30 nm N 352 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm W 238 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm N 336 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.2 nm SW Nago-dera
1.2 nm SW Nakofunakata Station
1.2 nm SW Japanese battleship Aki
1.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
1.5 nm SW Daifuku-ji
1.4 nm W Tomiura Station (Chiba)
2.7 nm S 35th parallel north
2.9 nm S Tateyama Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:32 2016