Minehama-ishikawa, Japan Page

Other names: 峰浜石川

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2704 Longitude 140.0964 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 47E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minehama-ishikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-ishikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minehama-ishikawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minehama-uchiaramaki (1.0 nm)
Osawa (1.1 nm)
Sotoaramaki (1.2 nm)
Minehama-kotehagi (1.2 nm)
Hihata (1.6 nm)
Minehama-hataya (2.0 nm)
Minehama-sakagata (2.3 nm)
Sakagata (2.6 nm)
Minehama-hanawa (1.4 nm)
Oshida (1.9 nm)
Iwako (3.1 nm)
Kunimi (1.7 nm)
Ushikubito (1.9 nm)
Ishimoridai (2.4 nm)
Shinonome-kaitaku (2.2 nm)
Kukisawa (2.6 nm)
Nihata (2.9 nm)
Sanbutsu (3.2 nm)
Ueno (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 13 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 171 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 69 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 63 nm E 65 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Torigata Station
3.1 nm NW Sawame Station
3.0 nm W Kita-Noshiro Station
4.1 nm S Tsurugata Station
3.7 nm SW Mukai-Noshiro Station
4.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.0 nm NW Hachimori, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016