Shinonome-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: 東雲開拓

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2424 Longitude 140.0644 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 3' 52E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20331

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinonome-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinonome-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinonome-kaitaku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takou (1.5 nm)
Suda (1.6 nm)
Mukainoshiro (1.9 nm)
Sotoaramaki (1.2 nm)
Hihata (1.4 nm)
Minehama-uchiaramaki (1.4 nm)
Minehama-kotehagi (1.6 nm)
Minehama-sakagata (2.0 nm)
Osawa (2.2 nm)
Sakagata (2.2 nm)
Minehama-hataya (2.5 nm)
Ushikubito (0.9 nm) Ishimoridai (0.7 nm)
Ueno (1.0 nm)
Nihata (1.0 nm)
Michizoi (1.8 nm)
Matsubara (1.8 nm)
Honokise (2.1 nm)
Sanbutsu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 14 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 169 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 69 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 65 nm E 64 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Mukai-Noshiro Station
1.6 nm NW Kita-Noshiro Station
2.1 nm NW Torigata Station
2.6 nm SW Noshiro Station
3.1 nm S Higashi-Noshiro Station
3.4 nm N Sawame Station
3.0 nm SW Yoneshiro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:10 2016