Sa'in Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: Sā’īn Darreh,سائین دره

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.3113 Longitude 50.4085 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 50° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sa'in Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa'in Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa'in Darreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hileh Rud (1.3 nm)
Tey Tadar (1.5 nm)
Zarnow (2.0 nm)
Azarud (2.5 nm)
Akbarabad (2.9 nm)
Adrud (3.3 nm)
Azarud (3.3 nm)
Aqa Gir (3.6 nm)
Dasht Kuhani (3.5 nm)
Ameshk (3.7 nm)
Amrudak (1.4 nm)
Dineh Kuh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vushkuh (2.6 nm)
Shaleh Rud (3.0 nm)
Kam Kan (2.9 nm)
Pargeh (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shah Kuh (3.3 nm)
Polowkhowran (3.1 nm)
Chanasak (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 21 nm S 174
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 17 nm W 256
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 38 nm N 19 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 57 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 55 nm E 67 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Ovan Lake
9.2 nm NE Alamut River
11.7 nm NE Alamut Castle
11.7 nm NE List of Ismaili castles
11.7 nm NE Alamut
13.1 nm N Juyank
12.9 nm NE Alamut-e Sharqi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:07 2016