Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسين آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.7476 Longitude 53.3841 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 53° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laleh Marz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galesh Marz (0.8 nm)
Boneh (0.9 nm)
Boneh (1.2 nm)
Ajan (2.4 nm)
`Asgarabad (2.6 nm)
Atrab (3.6 nm)
Emam Taqi (0.3 nm)
Boneh Hoseynabad (0.5 nm)
Sangar (2.3 nm)
Amirabad (3.2 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Laleh Din (2.9 nm)
Siah Marz (1.3 nm)
Eskardin (2.8 nm)
Lak Tarashan (3.5 nm)
Kalleh Chaleh Sar (3.3 nm)
Melli Galleh (3.6 nm)
Kolet (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 8 nm E 112
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 11 nm W 233 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 30 nm W 236
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 49 nm E 78 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
7.8 nm SE Carl E. Duckett
11.4 nm SW Dasht-e Naz Airport
12.2 nm W Jandin
12.8 nm E Yaneh Sar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:46 2016