Lak Tarashan, Iran Page

Other names: لاك تراشان,Lāk Tarāshān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6916 Longitude 53.3646 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 53° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lak Tarashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Tarashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Tarashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melli Galleh (1.2 nm)
Dowr Ab (1.3 nm)
Gel Kheyl (1.6 nm)
Kalleh Chaleh Sar (1.7 nm)
Nedabakhl (1.8 nm)
Mian Galleh (2.1 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Chenar Bon (2.3 nm)
Ab-e Dangeh Sar (2.1 nm)
Atrab (2.4 nm)
Behzad Kola (2.8 nm)
Eskardin (1.0 nm)
Ajan (2.3 nm)
Boneh (3.0 nm)
Shur Ab (1.1 nm)
Khaneh Sar (1.2 nm)
Kolet (1.3 nm)
Komishan (1.5 nm)
Chalu Pol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 8 nm E 88
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 8 nm W 247 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 27 nm W 240
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 51 nm E 75 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
7.8 nm E Carl E. Duckett
8.9 nm W Dasht-e Naz Airport
11.0 nm W Jandin
13.4 nm E Yaneh Sar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016