Ab-e Dangeh Sar, Iran Page

Other names: آب دنگه سر,Āb-e Dangeh Sar

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6825 Longitude 53.3214 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 53° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ab-e Dangeh Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab-e Dangeh Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab-e Dangeh Sar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tappeh (1.0 nm)
Valashed (1.1 nm)
Nim Chah (1.5 nm)
Siavash Kola (1.7 nm)
Tus Kola (1.9 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (0.3 nm)
Nedabakhl (0.6 nm)
Kalleh Chaleh Sar (1.7 nm)
Behzad Kola (1.8 nm)
Shahab od Din (1.7 nm)
Atrab (1.9 nm)
Gel Kheyl (1.0 nm)
Dowr Ab (0.9 nm)
Melli Galleh (1.4 nm)
Shur Ab (1.5 nm)
Komishan (1.8 nm)
Mian Galleh (0.7 nm)
Chenar Bon (1.0 nm)
Chalu Pol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 6 nm W 245 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 10 nm E 86
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 25 nm W 239
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 53 nm E 75 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Dasht-e Naz Airport
9.0 nm W Jandin
9.0 nm E Water Tower Hellevoetsluis
9.9 nm E Carl E. Duckett
13.5 nm W Chamazak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016