Kani Pankeh, Iran Page

Other names: کانی پانکه,Kānī Pānkeh

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.3818 Longitude 46.7467 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 46° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1942

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kani Pankeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Pankeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Pankeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khowsh Qeshlaq (0.9 nm)
Hajji Hasan (1.8 nm)
Kuneh Chal (2.8 nm)
Hosmial (3.4 nm)
Kariz Sefid (0.2 nm)
Feyzabad-e Dartu (2.4 nm)
Cham Pan (4.0 nm)
Ayaghchi (1.3 nm)
Vazman (2.5 nm)
Cheragh (2.5 nm)
Baleh Ju (3.4 nm)
Siavol (1.0 nm)
Kani Sefid (2.2 nm)
Kani Sefid-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Qal`ehgah (2.8 nm)
Bashbolaq (3.9 nm)
Rahimabad (3.6 nm)
Bala-ye Juy (4.1 nm)
Aleyar (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 24 nm W 251
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 49 nm W 241
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 65 nm N 333 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 69 nm S 169 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 85 nm W 235 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Ziwiye hoard
7.7 nm S Ziwiyeh
8.5 nm SE Karaftu
21.4 nm SW Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016