Kuy-e Naft-e Aghajari, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Naft-e Āghājārī,کوی نفت آغاجاری

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.3147 Longitude 48.7571 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 48° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuy-e Naft-e Aghajari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Naft-e Aghajari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Naft-e Aghajari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Amerabad-e Do (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Shahid Raja'i (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.9 nm)
Kuy-e Fulad Shahr (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Bahonar (2.1 nm)
Kuy-e Niru (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft (1.5 nm)
Zoviyeh-ye Do (1.7 nm)
`Amerabad-e Yek (1.7 nm)
Zoviyeh-ye Yek (2.4 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (2.5 nm)
Lazeh (0.7 nm)
Tall-e Halil (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Enqelab (0.6 nm)
Borumi (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Resalat (1.3 nm)
Sisad Dastgah (1.6 nm)
Khanehha-ye Sazemani-ye Sanaye`-e Fulad (1.8 nm)
Devist Dastgah (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 1 nm N 10 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 36 nm N 9
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 39 nm S 188
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 49 nm S 155 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 62 nm S 205 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.3 nm W Ahvaz County
4.1 nm W Pol-e Siah
4.2 nm W Old Bridge of Dezful
4.5 nm W Ghadir Stadium
4.5 nm W New Foolad Stadium
4.5 nm W Behnam Mohammadi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:18 2016