`Amerabad-e Do, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Āmerābād-e Do

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.3233 Longitude 48.7425 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 48° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Amerabad-e Do Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Amerabad-e Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Amerabad-e Do Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Niru (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Taleqani (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Polis (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Mojahedin (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Hefdah Shahrivar (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Behruz (1.7 nm)
Chahar Sad Dastgah (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft (0.6 nm)
`Amerabad-e Yek (0.9 nm)
Zoviyeh-ye Do (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Bonyad-e Shahid (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e `Abedi (1.7 nm)
Zoviyeh-ye Yek (1.9 nm)
Kuy-e Naft-e Aghajari (0.9 nm)
Lazeh (1.6 nm)
Kuy-e Shahid Raja'i (1.1 nm)
Kuy-e Enqelab (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Resalat (1.6 nm)
Borumi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 1 nm E 49 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 36 nm N 10
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 39 nm S 187
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 50 nm S 155 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 62 nm S 205 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.5 nm W Ahvaz County
3.2 nm W Pol-e Siah
3.5 nm W Old Bridge of Dezful
3.8 nm W Ghadir Stadium
3.8 nm W New Foolad Stadium
3.8 nm W Behnam Mohammadi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:42 2016