Kuy-e Niru, Iran Page

Other names: کوی نیرو,Kūy-e Nīrū

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.3380 Longitude 48.7250 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 48° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuy-e Niru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Niru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Niru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Hefdah Shahrivar (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Behruz (0.5 nm)
Kuy-e Taleqani (0.5 nm)
Chahar Sad Dastgah (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Zeytun (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Feda'iyan-e Eslam (1.0 nm)
Hasirabad (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Bonyad-e Shahid (0.6 nm)
Zeytun-e Karmandi (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e `Abedi (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Melli Rah (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Mellat (1.7 nm)
Kuy-e Azadi (1.6 nm)
`Amerabad-e Yek (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft (0.7 nm)
`Amerabad-e Do (1.3 nm)
Zoviyeh-ye Yek (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Mojahedin (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Karun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 1 nm E 91 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 35 nm N 12
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 40 nm S 185
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 51 nm S 154 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 63 nm S 203 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Ahvaz County
1.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.3 nm W Pol-e Siah
2.7 nm W Old Bridge of Dezful
3.1 nm W Ghadir Stadium
3.1 nm W New Foolad Stadium
3.1 nm W Behnam Mohammadi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:37 2016