Jastunesheh, Iran Page

Other names: جاستونشه,Jāstūnesheh

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.4567 Longitude 49.0965 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 49° 5' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jastunesheh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jastunesheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jastunesheh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taherabad (1.3 nm)
Kharaj Salvati (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Gah Pirak (2.3 nm)
Sikvand (2.4 nm)
Chaleh Bezhdar (3.2 nm)
Valiabad (0.6 nm)
Mianrudan (1.1 nm)
Chahar Borji (2.6 nm)
Galleh Balut (3.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (0.9 nm)
Eshkaft-e Mana (1.7 nm)
Kuk Vangi (1.8 nm)
Siah Jayran (3.0 nm)
Meydan (3.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (1.7 nm)
Tukab (2.6 nm)
Eshkaft-e Baraftab (3.4 nm)
Anari (3.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Teraz (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 28 nm S 162
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 33 nm S 199
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 35 nm W 268 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 46 nm W 266
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 69 nm S 194 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan
16.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.1 nm SW Upper Gotvand Dam
19.1 nm SW Gotvand County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:51 2016