Tujani Kosh, Iran Page

Other names: Tūjānī Kosh,توجانی کش

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 25.9311 Longitude 58.8948 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 58° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujani Kosh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujani Kosh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujani Kosh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ala'i (7.5 nm) Pansan (5.0 nm)
Shah Ap (6.1 nm)
Shameh Ap (6.1 nm)
Charit (6.9 nm)
Gursar (7.3 nm)
Mahgi (7.2 nm)
Yenesan (7.3 nm)
Gur Kani (7.6 nm)
Tujidar (8.0 nm)
Maluki (8.6 nm)
Moga (8.6 nm)
Bar Ganizeh (9.1 nm)
Sibuni Dan (9.4 nm)
Shomarin (9.3 nm)
Tujidar (9.7 nm)
Gachi (1.0 nm)
Jan Veri (5.1 nm)
Tang Darhaman (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 61 nm W 254
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 85 nm E 109 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm S 59th meridian east
35.4 nm SW Extreme points of Earth
44.6 nm E Pachi, Kerman
51.5 nm W 58th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016