Yek Dangeh, Iran Page

Other names: Yek Dāngeh

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.1500 Longitude 52.0500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yek Dangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yek Dangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yek Dangeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqerabad (0.8 nm)
Namazgah (1.4 nm)
Chenari (1.5 nm)
Bid Harakat (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khalili (0.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.6 nm)
Baba Kiun (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mir Aqa (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.2 nm)
Sar Bast (1.6 nm)
Mowruzeh (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ali (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Karim (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Shahpur (1.1 nm)
Sarqoli (1.1 nm)
Bardabad (1.5 nm)
Tol Gerd (0.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.3 nm)
Tall-e Gar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 42 nm N 321 Iran Aseman Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 41 nm E 125
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 39 nm E 99
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 46 nm S 142 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 64 nm W 280 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Jahan Nama, Golestan
19.4 nm E Doroodzan Dam
20.3 nm SE Anshan (Persia)
23.6 nm SE Elam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016