Tall-e Gar, Iran Page

Other names: تل گر

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.1280 Longitude 52.0399 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 41N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tall-e Gar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Gar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Gar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajjiabad (0.5 nm) Baqerabad (1.1 nm)
Chenari (1.2 nm)
Yek Dangeh (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khalili (1.7 nm)
Namazgah (1.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ali (2.1 nm)
Tol Gerd (0.9 nm)
Bardabad (1.7 nm)
Sarqoli (1.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Amir Hoseyn Khani (1.4 nm)
Darreh-ye Heydari (1.4 nm)
Lah Bid (1.7 nm)
Rudbal (1.8 nm)
Ahmadqoli Khani (1.8 nm)
Verdi (2.2 nm)
Shirvani (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 40 nm E 123
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 42 nm N 323 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 39 nm E 97
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 45 nm S 140 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 64 nm W 281 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE Jahan Nama, Golestan
20.3 nm E Anshan (Persia)
20.2 nm E Doroodzan Dam
23.2 nm SE Elam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:47 2016