Nasrabad, Iran Page

Other names: Naşrābād,نصر آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.5831 Longitude 52.6438 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nasrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dast-e Khezr (0.5 nm)
Hoseynabad Sar Tall (1.3 nm)
Goshnekan (1.3 nm)
Fijan (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hoseyn (1.4 nm)
Qasr-e Shahriar (1.7 nm)
Sharifabad (2.0 nm)
Sahlabad (2.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.5 nm)
Barm Dalek (1.0 nm)
Mah-e Firuzan (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Eqbalabad (2.1 nm)
Kaftarak (2.7 nm)
Morghan (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.4 nm)
Kushkak (1.4 nm)
Torkan (1.5 nm)
Gerdkhun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 3 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 10 nm N 14
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 28 nm N 16
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 88 nm N 319 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Qasre Abunasr
3.9 nm SW Shiraz International Airport
3.9 nm SW List of longest runways
4.0 nm NW Tomb of Saadi
4.0 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.2 nm NW Delgosha Garden
5.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:54 2016