Kani-ye Seyyed Mansur, Iran Page

Other names: کانی سید منصور,Kānī-ye Seyyed Manşūr,کانی سیّد منصور

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.4101 Longitude 46.3918 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 46° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kani-ye Seyyed Mansur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani-ye Seyyed Mansur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani-ye Seyyed Mansur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bardeh Zard (2.6 nm)
Mukeh (4.0 nm)
Kani Sohrab (4.0 nm)
Darvish `Ali (4.5 nm)
Darzi Vali (3.0 nm)
Qarah Baraz (3.1 nm)
Takan Tappeh (3.8 nm)
Degim (5.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.3 nm)
Soltan Morad (2.9 nm)
Pur Seyyed (3.2 nm)
Dud Asir (3.2 nm)
Jan Bolagh (4.1 nm)
Qalandar (4.4 nm)
Yengi Kand (0.9 nm)
`Arab Oghli-ye 'Olya (3.3 nm)
Nowbahar (3.2 nm)
Kani Sard (4.4 nm)
`Arab Oghli-ye Sofla (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 11 nm S 212
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 36 nm W 226
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 57 nm N 347 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 76 nm S 156 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 73 nm W 226 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Simmineh District
12.4 nm S Saqqez Airport
18.3 nm S Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
16.8 nm SE Ziwiye hoard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:53 2016