Nowbahar, Iran Page

Other names: Nowbahār,نوبهار,نُوبَهار

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.3687 Longitude 46.4327 Altitude (feet) 5439
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 46° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 1657
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nowbahar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowbahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowbahar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Oghli-ye 'Olya (3.0 nm) Soltan Morad (1.3 nm)
Dud Asir (2.2 nm)
Yengi Kand (2.3 nm)
Pur Seyyed (2.7 nm)
Kani-ye Seyyed Mansur (3.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.6 nm)
Saqqezlu (4.4 nm)
Qal`ehgah (2.1 nm)
Gudarz (2.6 nm)
Qalandar (2.7 nm)
Hasanabad-e Gavarez (3.6 nm)
Kani Sard (1.4 nm)
Taqeh Dar (2.2 nm)
Pir Yunes (3.1 nm)
`Arab Oghli-ye Sofla (3.2 nm)
Zaviyeh (3.9 nm)
Aq Tappeh (4.1 nm)
Hasanabad-e Gudarz (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 10 nm W 228
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 36 nm W 231
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 60 nm N 346 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 72 nm S 157 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 72 nm W 228 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Saqqez Airport
15.6 nm S Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
13.7 nm NW Simmineh District
13.9 nm SE Ziwiye hoard
13.9 nm SE Ziwiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:59 2016