Daragh, Iran Page

Other names: دراغ,Darāgh

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5143 Longitude 46.3513 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 46° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14858

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daragh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daragh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daragh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Havar Barzeh (1.5 nm)
Yasi Kandi (1.5 nm)
Torkaman Kandi (3.5 nm)
Albolagh (3.4 nm)
Gol (4.4 nm)
Kaltageh (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (3.5 nm)
Eynehchi (4.0 nm)
Qalaychi (4.9 nm)
Dashaghol (1.8 nm)
Samaqan (3.8 nm)
Gayanjeh (4.5 nm)
Baghcheh (4.7 nm)
Degim (5.2 nm)
Yekshaveh (1.7 nm)
Qarah Baraz (3.6 nm)
Darzi Vali (3.7 nm)
Qatanqor (4.6 nm)
Darvish `Ali (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 16 nm S 194
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 39 nm S 217
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 51 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 221 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 82 nm S 157 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Simmineh District
14.9 nm N Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
17.9 nm S Saqqez Airport
24.8 nm S Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016