Rasunchapa, India Page

Other names: Rasunchāpa

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.5597 Longitude 86.1074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 86° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32408

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rasunchapa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasunchapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasunchapa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tantnagar (10.8 nm) Haludpukhur (3.0 nm)
Hesal (3.9 nm)
Gobindpur (4.9 nm)
Gopinathpur (6.5 nm)
Matkumbera (6.8 nm)
Banduya (7.0 nm)
Bana (8.6 nm)
Kudada (10.3 nm)
Ghagidih (12.1 nm)
Kuyali (5.3 nm)
Deuli (5.7 nm)
Dhenga-am (10.1 nm)
Kalikapur (10.6 nm)
Kudarsahi (10.7 nm)
Dublabera (10.9 nm)
Khariadih (11.1 nm)
Lango (11.4 nm)
Bahalda (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 15 nm N 12 Deccan Charters
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 33 nm E 100
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 38 nm W 234
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 51 nm N 20
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 62 nm N 316 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Gopinathpur
6.5 nm SW 86th meridian east
9.7 nm S Bahalda
10.2 nm E Kalikapur, India
11.1 nm NW Saraikela State
13.7 nm N Adityapur Railway Station
13.4 nm NW Seraikela Kharsawan district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:52 2016