Dublabera, India Page

Other names: Dublāberā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.4921 Longitude 86.2893 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 86° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24102

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dublabera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dublabera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dublabera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhenga-am (1.2 nm)
Kuyali (5.9 nm)
Haludpukhur (10.6 nm)
Rasunchapa (10.9 nm)
Khariadih (1.0 nm)
Deuli (6.4 nm)
Kalikapur (7.5 nm)
Chapri (9.9 nm)
Banduya (11.1 nm)
Lango (0.8 nm)
Dhobani (8.5 nm)
Surda (9.0 nm)
Patharghara (9.1 nm)
Mushabani (9.4 nm)
Kendadih (9.7 nm)
Badia (9.9 nm)
Maubhandar (10.9 nm)
Kudarsahi (0.9 nm)
Kulaisila (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 20 nm N 340 Deccan Charters
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 23 nm E 94
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 44 nm W 246
FR42240 Closed Dudhkundi Airfield 46 nm E 102
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 72 nm W 312 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Kalikapur, India
9.5 nm NE Rakha Mines
9.1 nm E Musabani
11.3 nm NE Mahulia
12.4 nm NE Ghatshila
12.8 nm NE Sudamdih
12.9 nm SW Bahalda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:43 2016