Salempur Tara, India Page

Other names: Salempur Tāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0314 Longitude 79.9504 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Salempur Tara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salempur Tara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salempur Tara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaudhripur (0.3 nm)
Sarai Miran (1.2 nm)
Jokehia (0.7 nm)
Aliapur (1.0 nm)
Samadhi (1.3 nm)
Kannauj Kachhoha (1.5 nm)
Deokali (0.3 nm)
Abadi Rajgir (0.6 nm)
Chaura Chandupur (0.7 nm)
Gumtia (1.4 nm)
Muhammadpur Bija (1.5 nm)
Ratukala (0.7 nm)
Balai (0.9 nm)
Madaharpur (1.0 nm)
Bahadurpur Ujena (1.3 nm)
Jasauli (1.3 nm)
Takia (1.4 nm)
Jalalpur Sarwan (1.4 nm)
Muhammadpur Bagh (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 34 nm S 153
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 41 nm S 147
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 52 nm E 107 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.8 nm NW Kannauj
2.8 nm NW Kannauj district
8.4 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
9.9 nm NE Bilgram
10.5 nm NW Ramganga
10.7 nm NW Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:59 2016