Sarai Miran, India Page

Other names: Sarai Mīrān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0277 Longitude 79.9288 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96652

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarai Miran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Miran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Miran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hauda Purwa (0.6 nm)
Fatehpur (0.7 nm)
Bulaki Purwa (0.8 nm)
Nasrapur (1.0 nm)
Khustla (1.1 nm)
Akbarpur Sarai Ghag (0.9 nm) Balai (0.8 nm)
Chaudhripur (0.9 nm)
Ratukala (1.2 nm)
Salempur Tara (1.2 nm)
Jokehia (1.2 nm)
Rangian Purwa (0.5 nm)
Manpur (0.8 nm)
Jalalpur Sarwan (0.9 nm)
Paniar Purwa (1.1 nm)
Padarathpur (1.2 nm)
Jasauli (1.1 nm)
Gazi Purwa (1.3 nm)
Takia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 34 nm S 151
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 42 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 53 nm E 107 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.6 nm N Kannauj
2.6 nm N Kannauj district
7.2 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
10.1 nm NW Ramganga
9.7 nm NW Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
10.1 nm NW Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:51 2016