Aliapur, India Page

Other names: Aliāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0473 Longitude 79.9453 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aliapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kannauj (1.5 nm)
Daryapur Raibhan (1.6 nm)
Akbarpur Sarai Ghag (1.6 nm)
Samadhi (0.3 nm)
Kannauj Kachhoha (0.6 nm)
Daryapurpatti (0.7 nm)
Daryapur Chandai (1.0 nm)
Salempur Ramai (1.4 nm)
Likkha Purwa (1.4 nm)
Tula Purwa (1.5 nm)
Jokehia (0.3 nm)
Chaudhripur (0.8 nm)
Salempur Tara (1.0 nm)
Deokali (1.3 nm)
Abadi Rajgir (1.4 nm)
Sarai Miran (1.5 nm)
Ratukala (1.6 nm)
Chaura Chandupur (1.6 nm)
Balai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 35 nm S 154
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 42 nm S 148
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 53 nm E 108 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.9 nm NW Kannauj
1.9 nm NW Kannauj district
8.5 nm SW Government Medical College, Kannauj
9.2 nm NE Bilgram
9.5 nm NW Ramganga
9.9 nm NW Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016