Ugli, India Page

Other names: Uglī,ऊगली,ऊगली

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2603 Longitude 80.0630 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ugli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bija Tola (0.4 nm)
Khirsi Tola (2.1 nm)
Dhutera (2.2 nm)
Ghurwara (2.2 nm)
Mohbarra (1.0 nm)
Sarasdol (1.6 nm)
Tikri Bamhni (2.0 nm)
Sindarsi (2.0 nm)
Bichua (2.2 nm)
Baoli (2.2 nm)
Pachi Tola (2.4 nm)
Deosarra (2.4 nm)
Khami (0.8 nm)
Gorakhpur (1.1 nm)
Tingarhi (1.9 nm)
Kharparia (1.0 nm)
Malari (1.1 nm)
Pondi (1.4 nm)
Chikhli (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 31 nm E 108
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm S 163
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 55 nm N 359 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 113 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Keolari
22.4 nm NW Salema, India
23.2 nm SE Balaghat district
24.2 nm N Ghansor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:59 2016