Pachi Tola, India Page

Other names: Pachī Tolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2922 Longitude 80.0375 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pachi Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachi Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachi Tola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonkhar (0.3 nm)
Masna Tola (0.6 nm)
Udal Tola (0.8 nm)
Bhorgondi (2.0 nm)
Mahnga Tola (0.6 nm)
Jhitarra (0.7 nm)
Newargaon (1.2 nm)
Sindradehi (1.2 nm)
Kanchanwara (1.3 nm)
Baoli (0.6 nm)
Rumal (1.9 nm)
Bichua (1.8 nm)
Sarasdol (1.9 nm)
Madhan Tola (2.0 nm)
Tikri Bamhni (2.2 nm)
Sindarsi (0.4 nm)
Khirsi Tola (1.1 nm)
Mohbarra (1.4 nm)
Bija Tola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 33 nm E 111
FR3268 Small GONDIA 48 nm S 162
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 53 nm N 0 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 115 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Keolari
20.0 nm NW Salema, India
22.0 nm N Ghansor
25.0 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:37 2016