Tikri Bamhni, India Page

Other names: Tikrī Bamhnī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2913 Longitude 80.0773 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tikri Bamhni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikri Bamhni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikri Bamhni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichua (0.5 nm)
Baoli (1.7 nm)
Mohbarra (1.9 nm)
Jhitarra (1.9 nm)
Kanchanwara (2.0 nm)
Sindarsi (2.1 nm)
Madhan Tola (0.8 nm)
Ghat Kharparia (1.4 nm)
Rumal (1.4 nm)
Dhundi Tola (1.8 nm)
Deosarra (0.8 nm)
Sakri (1.9 nm)
Patadeh (2.0 nm)
Sarasdol (0.5 nm)
Gorakhpur (1.2 nm)
Tingarhi (1.7 nm)
Ugli (2.0 nm)
Khami (2.3 nm)
Bija Tola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 31 nm E 112
FR3268 Small GONDIA 47 nm S 165
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 53 nm N 358 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 92 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 114 nm E 125 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Keolari
21.4 nm NW Salema, India
22.6 nm N Ghansor
23.5 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016