Nagra, India Page

Other names: Nāgra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.1722 Longitude 75.9569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sajuma (1.8 nm)
Gaggarpur (2.8 nm)
Mahlan (3.1 nm)
Ilwal (3.8 nm)
Sargheri (1.3 nm)
Gharachon (2.6 nm)
Chunheri (3.0 nm)
Balwahar Khurd (3.1 nm)
Batwahar Kalan (3.8 nm)
Kaladi (4.1 nm)
Khanpur Fakiran (2.3 nm)
Akbarpur (2.4 nm)
Batriana (2.6 nm)
Bijalpur (2.8 nm)
Kapial (3.1 nm)
Ghanaur Jattan (3.3 nm)
Gobindpura (1.5 nm)
Gujran (3.1 nm)
Mauran (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 22 nm E 67
VIHX Small HALWARA 38 nm N 334
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 52 nm E 54 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 69 nm N 345
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 109 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Phaguwala
5.5 nm NW Khurana, Punjab
6.2 nm S Dirba
7.5 nm NW Sangrur
7.4 nm NW Bahadurpur sangrur
8.5 nm W Sunam
10.8 nm SE Kakrala Bhaika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:12 2016