Balwahar Khurd, India Page

Other names: Balwāhar Khurd

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2105 Longitude 75.9181 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balwahar Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balwahar Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balwahar Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilwal (1.2 nm)
Kheri (2.2 nm)
Kamboh Majra (2.1 nm)
Chohar Majra (2.8 nm)
Sohian (2.8 nm)
Kamboh Majra Khurd (2.9 nm)
Batwahar Kalan (1.1 nm)
Khurani (1.7 nm)
Kaladi (1.9 nm)
Khurana (2.1 nm)
Gurdaspura (2.7 nm)
Najwala (3.2 nm)
Bhindran (3.4 nm)
Gharachon (2.4 nm)
Sargheri (3.1 nm)
Gaggarpur (1.0 nm)
Sajuma (1.6 nm)
Nagra (3.1 nm)
Mahlan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 23 nm E 74
VIHX Small HALWARA 35 nm N 335
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 52 nm E 58 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 66 nm N 346
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 106 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Khurana, Punjab
4.5 nm NW Sangrur
4.7 nm W Bahadurpur sangrur
4.9 nm NE Phaguwala
7.8 nm SW Sunam
9.0 nm S Dirba
13.7 nm N Bhasaur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:32 2016