Kamboh Majra, India Page

Other names: Kamboh Mājra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2100 Longitude 75.8770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamboh Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamboh Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamboh Majra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanai (1.5 nm)
Ramnagor Sibian (1.6 nm)
Upli (2.8 nm)
Kamboh Majra Khurd (1.0 nm)
Sohian (1.4 nm)
Chohar Majra (2.0 nm)
Khurani (2.2 nm)
Mangwal (2.8 nm)
Khurana (2.6 nm)
Sangrur (2.7 nm)
Najwala (3.3 nm)
Ilwal (1.0 nm)
Gaggarpur (2.0 nm)
Balwahar Khurd (2.1 nm)
Batwahar Kalan (2.5 nm)
Sajuma (3.0 nm)
Kheri (1.2 nm)
Tung (2.5 nm)
Kular Khurd (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 26 nm E 75
VIHX Small HALWARA 34 nm N 338
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 54 nm E 59 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 66 nm N 348
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 105 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Khurana, Punjab
2.7 nm NW Bahadurpur sangrur
3.0 nm NW Sangrur
6.2 nm SW Sunam
6.8 nm E Phaguwala
10.0 nm SE Dirba
13.5 nm N Balamgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:09 2016