Mangwal, India Page

Other names: Mangwāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2558 Longitude 75.8720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mangwal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangwal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangwal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangrur (1.5 nm)
Khazan Singhwala (1.5 nm)
Baguana (2.6 nm)
Zulmgarh (1.5 nm)
Thales (2.0 nm)
Balian (2.0 nm)
Akoi (2.3 nm)
Baragraon (2.7 nm)
Amloh (2.8 nm)
Chhanna Gurmukh Singh (2.9 nm)
Najwala (1.5 nm)
Khurana (2.0 nm)
Khurani (2.1 nm)
Bhindran (2.3 nm)
Chohar Majra (0.8 nm)
Sohian (1.4 nm)
Kamboh Majra Khurd (2.0 nm)
Ramnagor Sibian (2.5 nm)
Kamboh Majra (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 25 nm E 82
VIHX Small HALWARA 32 nm N 337
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 53 nm E 61 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 63 nm N 347
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 103 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Sangrur
1.5 nm E Khurana, Punjab
2.7 nm SW Bahadurpur sangrur
6.6 nm E Phaguwala
8.4 nm SW Sunam
10.7 nm N Balamgarh
10.9 nm N Bhasaur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:17 2016